Privacy Policy

DARALIVE COMPANY SRL, also referred to as DaraLive, as owner / owner / administrator of www.safecrystal.com, respects the privacy and security of the information provided by you when using this website, including data personal.

Access to and / or access to this website by you is subject to the terms and conditions of use and privacy policy, implies your explicit acceptance of it and represents the entire agreement (agreement) between the parties.

DaraLive reserves the right to change and update at any time the content of the www.safecrystal.com website as well as the Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use without any prior notice. Therefore, please visit this section periodically to check the terms and conditions that you have agreed to comply with.

In the present document, singular words include the plural, the plural words include the singular, the words that denote the male include the feminine, and the words that denote the female genre include the masculine.

DEFINITIONS

(a) personal data – any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person; an identifiable person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identification number or to one or more factors specific to his or her physical, physiological, psychological, economic, cultural or social identities;

b) processing of personal data – any operation or set of operations performed on personal data by automatic or non-automatic means such as collecting, registering, organizing, storing, adapting or modifying, extracting, consulting, using, disclosure to third parties by transmission, dissemination or in any other way, joining or combining, blocking, deleting or destroying;

c) storing – preserving on any kind of support the collected personal data;

d) personal data record system – any organized structure of personal data, accessible according to certain criteria, whether this structure is organized centrally or decentralized or is distributed according to functional or geographic criteria;

e) operator – any natural or legal person, whether private or public, including public authorities, institutions and their territorial structures, which establishes the purpose and means of processing personal data;

f) third party – any natural or legal person, whether private or public, including the public authorities, their institutions and their territorial structures, other than the data subject, the operator or the person empowered, or persons under the direct authority of the operator or the person empowered to process data;

g) recipient – any natural or legal person, whether private or public, including public authorities, institutions and their territorial structures to whom data are disclosed, whether or not a third party; public authorities to whom data are communicated under a special investigative competence will not be considered as recipients;

h) anonymous data – data which, due to the origin or specific modality of processing, can not be associated with an identified or identifiable person;

i) business contact data – data that includes the name, function, business address, telephone number or e-mail address of an employee belonging to an organization, as such. Business contact data does not fall under the category of personal data;

j) statistical data – data that have been obtained as a result of the processing of the personal data by the operator but which can not be used to identify a person and are used exclusively for statistical purposes and / or for information, promotion.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

DaraLive can collect personal data from you, but only with your consent and if you provide it voluntarily.

The registration form presented on www.safecrystal.com requires information through which you can be identified or contacted, these being business contact data.

We use personal data collected for the following purposes:

a) To ensure that the web page is relevant to your needs.

b) To deliver the services or products you have requested or purchased.

c) To help us create and publish the most relevant content for you.

d) To provide access to sections with limited access to the site.

DaraLive provides access to personal data to third parties that improve delivery, communication and promotion experience: Google, FAN Curier, Romanian Post.

DaraLive collects information and processes them in statistical data about what pages you access inside the Sites, including the IP address from which the Site is visited. DaraLive may use cookies on Sites, temporarily storing personal data for the following purposes:

a) To improve security of access.

b) To improve usability and provide the best service.

In different sections of the Site there are links to send us an e-mail. Your email address is used to send you an answer and your message is retained for future reference if you decide to contact us again. Your e-mail address and provided name are in the business contact data category and DaraLive will be able to use them, including providing them with third parties with your consent.

DaraLive may disclose personal data to third parties if this is required by law or in good faith cases where such actions are necessary to: (a) comply with the law; (b) protect and defend property rights owned by DaraLive, or (c) act in emergency circumstances to protect the personal safety of employees, users of products or services, or public figures.

When we are required to provide personal data or are allowed to do so, only the data required to fulfill the subject matter of the request will be disclosed.

DaraLive does not sell, change or rent personal data to third parties.
In addition to the above, collecting personal data on the www.safecrystal.com site implies:

a. Online payment forms presented to you when making an eCommerce transaction.

We use personal data collected for the following purposes:

a) invoicing the products / services ordered by you;

b) their delivery;

c) making payments online;

d) Ensuring the security of the eCommerce / online payment transaction by applying anti-fraud filters.

Personal data may be disclosed without your consent in case of disputes / disputes regarding payment frauds to the following recipients: Banks involved in online payments, International Card Holders and Service Providers / Products, as provided for in Law 677/2001, to the competent institutions.

By continuing the eCommerce transaction you expressly consent to the processing of personal data in the computerized records system by DARALIVE COMPANY SRL

USE OF STATISTICAL DATA

DaraLive may use the statistical data or anonymous data resulting from processing as an operator for the following purposes:

a) carrying out analyzes / reports;

b) providing information;

c) publishing, promoting, offering products / services offered.

USERS ‘RIGHTS

Users’ rights and how to exercise them are as follows:

a) You have the right to information. The operator is required to let you know that personal data can be processed;

b) you have the right to access your data;

c) You have the right to interfere with the data. Any person concerned has the right to obtain, free of charge, the rectification, updating, blocking or deletion of data whose processing is not lawful, in particular of incomplete or inaccurate data;

d) You have the right to opposition. Any person concerned has the right to oppose at any time that data aimed at him / her are being processed;

e) You have the right not to be subject to an individual decision taken on the basis of an automatic processing;

f) You have the right to address the law.

LEGISLATION

Privacy policy is subject to Romanian legislation. In the event of litigation, an amicable settlement first will be attempted within 30 business days of filing the complaint. If no agreement can be reached within the above-mentioned deadline, the jurisdiction of the same administrative structure as DaraLive will be deemed to be competent.

S.C. DaraLive Company S.R.L.

——————————————————————————————————————————–

Trade Registry Number (Reg.Com.) J29/1422/2014
Unique Identification Code (C.U.I.) 33750602
Legal Address: Mihail Kogalniceanu 41, Sinaia, Prahova, Romania 106100

Business Address: Barometrului 23, Bucharest, Romania 022695

Alpha Bank, IBAN: RO55 BUCU 1302 2353 3310 5RON
Alpha Bank, IBAN: RO15 BUCU 1302 2353 3662 0EUR
Alpha Bank, BIC/Swift: BUCUROBU

Phone: +4 0712-486-328

E-mail: info@safecrystal.com
———————————————————————————————————————————